Important National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

Important National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

Important National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries General Knowledge is most important for All competitive exams Majorly we discuss Defence Jobs is very important role in the Exam for example Indian Army All trades written exam and Navy MR/NMR and Civilian exam and Airforce Group-Y and Coastguard All Trades and DRDO and CISF,BSF,CRPF etc, Nowadays you will find varieties of conceptual questions based on daily life phenomena are more important for all competitive exams.

S.no Free Online Test Click
01 Airforce Group-Y Click Here
02 Airforce Group-X Click Here
03 Navy MR Click Here
04 Navy AA/SSR Click Here
05 General Knowledge Click Here

10th base Defence Jobs
ITI based Defence Jobs
Diploma base Defence Jobs
Inter Base Defence Jobs

Important National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

Important National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

Q. Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park is located in which state ?
a) Odisha

b) Telangana

c) Andhra Pradesh

d) Tripura

e) None of these

Ans:b

Q. Simlipal National Park is located in ?
a) Uttarakhand

b) Bihar

c) Assam

d) Odisha

e) None of these

Ans:d

 

Q. Pin Valley National Park is located in which State? 
a) Jharkhand

b) Assam

c) Himachal Pradesh

d) Madhya Pradesh

e) None of these

Ans:C

Army Tradesman Previous Exam papers

Army GD Previous Exam Papers

Army Nursing Previous Exam papers

Army Clerk Previous Exam Papers

Army Technical Previous Exam Papers

Q. In which Indian state can we find the Bandhavgarh National park?
a) Rajasthan

b) Madhya Pradesh

c) Uttar Pradesh

d) Punjab

e) None of these

Ans:b

Q. In which Indian state can we find the Bandipur National park?
a) Assam

b) Karnataka

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

e) None of these

Ans:b

 

Q. In which Indian state can we find the Kaziranga National Park?
a) Assam

b) Karnataka

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

e) None of these

Ans:A

 

Q.The Corbett National Park is located at
a) Uttarakhand

b) Karnataka

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

Ans:A

 

Q.The Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary is located at ?
a) Uttarakhand

b) Gujarat

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Kerala

Ans:b

 

Q.The Kanha National Park is located at?
a) Uttarakhand

b) Gujarat

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Kerala

Ans:C

 

Q.The Periyar National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located at?
a) Uttarakhand

b) Gujarat

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Kerala

Ans:d

Q. The Gir National Park and wildlife sanctuary is located at?
a) Uttarakhand

b) Gujarat

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Kerala

Ans:b

 

Q. The Manas wildlife sanctuary is located at?
a) Uttarakhand

b) Gujarat

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Assam

Ans:d

Important National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries Download PDF

General Knowlwdge Questions Part-I

General Knowlwdge Questions Part-II

General Knowlwdge Questions Part-III

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*